Tender for Cannulated Headless screw with variable pitch Titanium 2p...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cannulated Headless screw with variable pitch Titanium 2point7, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887849 | Ref ID: 147081384).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ortho Re 15, Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ortho Re 15, Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Cannulated Headless screw with variable pitch Titanium 2point7, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147081384

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887849

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cannulated Headless screw with variable pitch Titanium 2point7
BOQ Title: Ortho Re 15, Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers
BOQ Title: Ortho Re 15, Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers
Item Title: Cannulated Headless screw with variable pitch Titanium 2point7
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 12-08-2026 1:02 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORTHO RE 15
GeMARPTS Searched: Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services conforming to IS 781 Searched String: INTERFERENCE BIOCOMPOSITE SCREW 8X20MM Bone Screw (V2), Culture Tube With Screw Cap (V2), Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Cast Copper Alloy Screw D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections