Tender for Canister Filter - 3.5 Liters, Qty: 4

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Canister Filter - 3.5 Liters, Qty: 4 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5745748 | Ref ID: 112390707).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Primary Water Filter(BHEL) Canister for Reusable NPWT System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Primary Water Filter(BHEL) Canister for Reusable NPWT System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Canister Filter - 3.5 Liters, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112390707

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5745748

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Canister Filter - 3.5 Liters
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 27-12-2024 2:33 PM
End Date: 17-01-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Canister for Reusable NPWT System, Bag filter, Disinfectants for Haemodialysis Machine, Filter Cartridge, Laboratory Filter Papers, Filter Sand, Non Woven Disposable Wipes, Pollen filter, Syringe Filter, Kitchen Chimney

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections