Tender for Cane Peg Table with Glass, Qty: 6 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cane Peg Table with Glass, Qty: 6 Set, (BOQ Item #9) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7126911 | Ref ID: 133996522).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sofa (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sofa (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cane Peg Table with Glass, Qty: 6 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133996522

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7126911

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cane Peg Table with Glass Printed as per buyer sample
BOQ Title: Sofa (V3)
Item Title: Cane Peg Table with Glass
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-01-2026 7:20 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bandage Cloth (V2), Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 4605, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Roller Blind (V2), binocular Searched String: Acrylic Board 3ft x 3ft High End Desktop Computer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Sofa (V3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections