Tender for Cane with Cane Box, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cane with Cane Box, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7662767 | Ref ID: 143289031).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ACG Items, Pedestal Safety Lock Bag filter Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ACG Items, Pedestal Safety Lock Bag filter Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Cane with Cane Box, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143289031

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7662767

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cane with Cane Box
BOQ Title: ACG Items, Pedestal Safety Lock Bag filter Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case
Item Title: Cane with Cane Box
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-06-2026 9:59 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ACG Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fiber Sheet Fiber Optic Pigtails, Automatic Fiber Analyzer, FRP Bench, Ceramic Fiber Tape, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Ceramic Fiber Rope, Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose, Hollow Fiber Dialyzers, Fiber optic tool kit, Automatic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections