Tender for Cane Basket, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cane Basket, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in Nalbari, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5719939 | Ref ID: 111953922).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lunch Box (V2) Conformal Coating Compound and Thinner Fabric Paint category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lunch Box (V2) Conformal Coating Compound and Thinner Fabric Paint Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cane Basket, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111953922

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5719939

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cane Basket
BOQ Title: Lunch Box (V2) Conformal Coating Compound and Thinner Fabric Paint
Item Title: Cane Basket
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-12-2024 9:01 PM
End Date: 07-01-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rubber Stamp Six liner Self Inking Rubber Stamp, blood culture bottles Searched String: Alkosign and Acylic letter for Board modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, RP - 54 Acknowledgement Due Card Searched String: Steel Planter 12 x 12 inch Ang...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections