Tender for Cane with acrylic box, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cane with acrylic box, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7121429 | Ref ID: 133880110).

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Indian National Flag as per IS 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Indian National Flag as per IS 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Cane with acrylic box, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133880110

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7121429

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cane with acrylic box
BOQ Title: The Indian National Flag as per IS 1
Item Title: Cane with acrylic box
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-01-2026 2:20 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Squardon Flag Decorative Flag Searched String: Tawa for roti making machine Roti Making Machine Searched String: Hot and cold water cooler Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 17681 Searched String: Cane with acrylic box Walking Stick with Seat Searched String: two seater s...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections