Tender for CANDLES BOX pack, Qty: 20 Packets, (BOQ Item #22)

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CANDLES BOX pack, Qty: 20 Packets, (BOQ Item #22) in Srikakulam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7195140 | Ref ID: 135138933).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multiple Office Stationery Items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Computer Paper (V3) Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multiple Office Stationery Items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Computer Paper (V3) Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: CANDLES BOX pack, Qty: 20 Packets, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135138933

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7195140

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned in ATC
BOQ Title: Multiple Office Stationery Items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Computer Paper (V3) Co...
Item Title: CANDLES BOX pack
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Packets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-02-2026 12:33 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Multiple Office Stationery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Composite Office Tables conforming To Is 8126 (V2), Office Bags (V2), Womaniya Office Accessories, Saras Office Accessories (V3), Offi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections