Tender for Candle Stand, Qty: 54 Dozen, (BOQ Item #16)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Candle Stand, Qty: 54 Dozen, (BOQ Item #16) in -, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6353154 | Ref ID: 121221629). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 117300.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of stoneware and bone china crockery and glassware items for HPTDC Hotels in HP, Domestic Plates (V2) Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of stoneware and bone china crockery and glassware items for HPTDC Hotels in HP, Domestic Plates (V2) Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Candle Stand, Qty: 54 Dozen, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121221629

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6353154

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 117300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specifications Uploaded
BOQ Title: Supply of stoneware and bone china crockery and glassware items for HPTDC Hotels in HP, Domestic Plates (V2) Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961
Item Title: Candle Stand
Item Quantity: 54
Unit of Measure: Dozen
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-06-2025 1:53 PM
End Date: 04-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 117300
BOQ Title: Supply of stoneware and bone china crockery and glassware items for HPTDC Hotels in HP
GeMARPTS Searched: Domestic Soup or Salad Bowls (V2), Tea Set (V2), Domestic Plates (V2), Dinner Set (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections