Tender for Candle, Good Quality, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #4)

The INTELLIGENCE BUREAU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Candle, Good Quality, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7904991 | Ref ID: 146995048).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thane Stationary 2026, Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS 1061 Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Writing... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thane Stationary 2026, Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS 1061 Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Writing... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Candle, Good Quality, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146995048

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7904991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good Quality
BOQ Title: Thane Stationary 2026, Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS 1061 Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Writing...
BOQ Title: Thane Stationary 2026, Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS 1061 Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Writing...
Item Title: Candle
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 11-08-2026 5:47 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Thane Stationary 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Envelope Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Searched String: Register Register (V2) Searched String: Cleaner Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Searched String: Printing paper Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections