Tender for Candle, Good quality, Qty: 3 Box, (BOQ Item #22)

The INTELLIGENCE BUREAU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Candle, Good quality, Qty: 3 Box, (BOQ Item #22) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7808825 | Ref ID: 145533931).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Q2 Kalyan Stationery 2026, File/Folder (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Pa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Q2 Kalyan Stationery 2026, File/Folder (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Pa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Candle, Good quality, Qty: 3 Box, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145533931

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7808825

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good quality
BOQ Title: Q2 Kalyan Stationery 2026, File/Folder (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Pa...
Item Title: Candle
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 20-07-2026 12:27 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Q2 Kalyan Stationery 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Envelo Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Searched String: Files File/Folder (V3) Searched String: Sanitize Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Searched String: Printing pape Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Searched String: Room freshen Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections