Tender for Cancellation of Tender - Quotation for Rfid Based Fixed A...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cancellation of Tender - Quotation for Rfid Based Fixed Asset Management Solution for its Dehradun Regional Office in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 134627483).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cancellation of Tender - Quotation for Rfid Based Fixed Asset Management Solution for its Dehradun Regional Office category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cancellation of Tender - Quotation for Rfid Based Fixed Asset Management Solution for its Dehradun Regional Office Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Cancellation of Tender - Quotation for Rfid Based Fixed Asset Management Solution for its Dehradun Regional Office

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134627483

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cancellation of Tender - Quotation For RFID Based Fixed Asset Management Solution For its Dehradun Regional Office
Description A reference is invited to the captioned quotation which was uploaded / floated under the “Tenders” link of RBI website (www.rbi.org.in).
Published Date : Jan 29, 2026
Last Date of Submissionn : Feb 02, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections