Tender for Cancellation of Tender - Operation and Routine Maintenanc...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cancellation of Tender - Operation and Routine Maintenance of Hvac (Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning) System Including Inspection Service Contract for Chillers at Reserve Bank of India, Dehr... in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 141136478).

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cancellation of Tender - Operation and Routine Maintenance of Hvac (Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning) System Including Inspection Service Contract for Chillers at Reserve Bank of India, Dehr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cancellation of Tender - Operation and Routine Maintenance of Hvac (Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning) System Including Inspection Service Contract for Chillers at Reserve Bank of India, Dehr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Cancellation of Tender - Operation and Routine Maintenance of Hvac (Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning) System Including Inspection Service Contract for Chillers at Reserve Bank of India, Dehr...

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141136478

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cancellation of Tender - Operation and Routine Maintenance of HVAC (Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning) System including Inspection Service contract for Chillers at Reserve Bank of India, Dehradun
Description A reference is invited to the captioned tender which was uploaded / floated under the “Tenders” link of RBI website (www.rbi.org.in) and MSTC Portal.
Published Date : May 12, 2026
Last Date of Submissionn : May 14, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections