Tender for Campus Wide Network, Installation of Campus Wide Networki...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Campus Wide Network, Installation of Campus Wide Networking, Qty: 2 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6526171 | Ref ID: 124272991). The estimated tender value is ₹ 683645, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Layer 3 - Access Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Layer 3 - Access Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Campus Wide Network, Installation of Campus Wide Networking, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124272991

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6526171

Tender Value: ₹ 683645

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CAMPUS WIDE NETWORK, INSTALLATION OF CAMPUS WIDE NETWORKING
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 11-08-2025 1:39 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
GeMARPTS Searched: Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab, Cluster Outsourcing for Maintenance of Landline and Broadband network – OFC Network, Plantation Service, Hiring of Vehicle Tracking Services, Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plan...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections