Tender for Campus Development Project of Iit Hyderabad, Subhead-Prov...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), HYDERABAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Campus Development Project of Iit Hyderabad, Subhead-Provision of Di-Electric Insulation Mat (Paint) at Ht Substation Buildings and Technical Buildings at Iith in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IITH_846959_1 | Ref ID: 114015887). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6127740, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 122600.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Campus Development Project of Iit Hyderabad, Subhead-Provision of Di-Electric Insulation Mat (Paint) at Ht Substation Buildings and Technical Buildings at Iith

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114015887

Notice Ref. No.: IITH/CMD/ELE/NIT/2024-25/25

Tender Value: ₹ 6127740

Tender EMD: ₹ 122600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Campus Development Project of IIT Hyderabad, Subhead-Provision of DiElectric Insulation Mat (paint) at HT Substation Buildings and Technical Buildings Left-over under Package-3A and 3B construction at IIT Hyderabad, Kandi campus
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Technology - Hyderabad||Construction and Maintenance Division -IIT Hyderabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 22, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 61, 27, 740
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections