Tender for Camping Folding Bed, Qty: 130 No, (BOQ Item #6)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camping Folding Bed, Qty: 130 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5719952 | Ref ID: 111952643).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camping Equipments, Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camping Equipments, Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Camping Folding Bed, Qty: 130 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111952643

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5719952

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Camping Folding Bed
BOQ Title: Camping Equipments, Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2)
Item Title: Camping Folding Bed
Item Quantity: 130
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-12-2024 10:09 PM
End Date: 08-01-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Camping Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: tent arctic camping and outdoor equipment, Bamboo, Tent Pole as per IS 7344, Inflatable Tent, Football Shoes, Flexi Tent, Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), Tent Card, Rain Coat & Suit, Shouldary Double Fly Tent, Insulated Tunnel / Dome Tent

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections