Tender for Camp Emergency Light, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camp Emergency Light, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6326811 | Ref ID: 120621692).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Atg Boq, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Atg Boq, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Camp Emergency Light, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120621692

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6326811

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Camp Emergency Light
BOQ Title: Atg Boq, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572
Item Title: Camp Emergency Light
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-06-2025 10:12 AM
End Date: 01-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ATG BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BLSC Battery Battery Cover, Online UPS (V2), battery chargers, Battery Operated Motorized Tricycle for Specially Abled, Battery Tester, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries As Per IS 15549, Battery Terminal Coating, Battery Operated Three Wheeler for Goods, Battery Link Te...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections