Tender for Camouflage Mattress Cover, Qty: 96

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camouflage Mattress Cover, Qty: 96 in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5838831 | Ref ID: 113387685).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Foam Mattress (V2) Spring Mattress Compressed Mattress (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Foam Mattress (V2) Spring Mattress Compressed Mattress (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Camouflage Mattress Cover, Qty: 96

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113387685

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5838831

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Camouflage Mattress Cover
Quantity Required: 96
Start Date: 18-01-2025 7:12 PM
End Date: 08-02-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Equipment Camouflage Nets (Jute), Sofas (V2), Cloth (NYCO) Disruptive Pattern for CoBRA (V2) (CRPF), Net Camouflage Shrimp Type (Defence), File Folder Cover (V2), Cover Slip, Customised Envelopes, Camera Cover, Wooden Shoe Rack, Report Cover

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections