Tender for Camouflage Jacket, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #62)

The MADHYA PRADESH FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camouflage Jacket, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #62) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7010070 | Ref ID: 132334295). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Contract Rate, Winter Jacket boot ankle textile jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs Dinner Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Contract Rate, Winter Jacket boot ankle textile jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs Dinner Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Camouflage Jacket, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132334295

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7010070

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: -
BOQ Title: Annual Contract Rate, Winter Jacket boot ankle textile jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs Dinner Set (V2)
Item Title: Camouflage Jacket
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-12-2025 5:23 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: ANNUAL CONTRACT RATE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: lead acid battery 150 ah Lead Acid Traction Batteries (V2) Conforming To IS 5154 (Part 1 and 2), Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549, Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) Conforming...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections