Tender for Cameras, As per specification attached, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ ...

The SARDAR VALLABHBHAI PATEL NATIONAL POLICE ACADEMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cameras, As per specification attached, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7141224 | Ref ID: 134252231). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11000.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Photographic camera with lens and other accessories, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) DSLR Camera Lens Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Photographic camera with lens and other accessories, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) DSLR Camera Lens Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Cameras, As per specification attached, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134252231

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7141224

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached
BOQ Title: Photographic camera with lens and other accessories, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) DSLR Camera Lens Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or ...
BOQ Title: Photographic camera with lens and other accessories, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) DSLR Camera Lens Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or ...
Item Title: Cameras
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-01-2026 7:30 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11000
BOQ Title: Photographic camera with lens and other accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGHTING SYSTEM Tower type With AC Genset), Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints and Flooring TPO, Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections