Tender for Cameras, 4MP Day & Night Varifocal Bullet Network Cameras...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cameras, 4MP Day & Night Varifocal Bullet Network Cameras

SD Card support (Fixed camera with otorized varifocal SD card) DLINK MAKE - DCS-F4724, Qty: 37 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6031107 | Ref ID: 116873658).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Camera System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Camera System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Cameras, 4MP Day & Night Varifocal Bullet Network Cameras
SD Card support (Fixed camera with otorized varifocal SD card) DLINK MAKE - DCS-F4724, Qty: 37 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116873658

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6031107

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4MP Day & Night Varifocal Bullet Network Cameras
SD Card support (Fixed camera with otorized varifocal SD card) DLINK MAKE - DCS-F4724
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera System, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Cameras
Item Quantity: 37
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 06-03-2025 5:27 PM
End Date: 31-03-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: CCTV CAMERA SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Connector Mounting Hardware - Multi Plug, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Unmanaged Gigabit Switch, Networking / Server Rack, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Industrial composite color 3D Printer, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections