Tender for Camera specification Dome type, Qty: 94 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The ALL INDIA RADIO (AIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camera specification Dome type, Qty: 94 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5904413 | Ref ID: 114209913).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cameras and Switches for Cc Camera Setup at Akashvani Stations under Cuttack Cluster, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cameras and Switches for Cc Camera Setup at Akashvani Stations under Cuttack Cluster, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Camera specification Dome type, Qty: 94 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114209913

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5904413

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Resolution 2MP
Viewing angle 120Deg
Power source corded Electric
Video o/p Full HD
Record mode Color
Lens size 2.8mm
Photo sensor technology CMOS
Low light technology Night color
Video capture resolotion 1920x1080
Controller type Android & IOS
Compatible device Mobile
connecivity protocol PoE & Ethernet
Indoor/outdoor usage Indoor
Connecivity protocol RTSP
Special feature Built in audio
Material Fibre
Domestic warranty 24months
Mounting type Wall mount
Network interface type Rj45
Remote connecivity IP
Store type HDD
Make To be provided by bidder
Model To be provided by bidder
BOQ Title: Cameras and Switches for Cc Camera Setup at Akashvani Stations under Cuttack Cluster, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Camera specification Dome type
Item Quantity: 94
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-02-2025 11:43 AM
End Date: 25-02-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CAMERAS AND SWITCHES FOR CC CAMERA SETUP AT AKASHVANI STATIONS UNDER CUTTACK CLUSTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections