Tender for Camera of in side the Bus Rear and front, Qty: 12 NOS, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camera of in side the Bus Rear and front, Qty: 12 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6578059 | Ref ID: 124625855).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Based Bus Destination Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Based Bus Destination Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Camera of in side the Bus Rear and front, Qty: 12 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124625855

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6578059

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Camera of in side the Bus Rear and front
BOQ Title: LED Based Bus Destination Display System
Item Title: Camera of in side the Bus Rear and front
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-08-2025 12:05 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Single Point Lubrication System, Laboratory Incubators, Humidity Chamber, computer kiosk, Refrigerated Micro - Centrifuge, Muffle Furnace, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections