Tender for Camera, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camera, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7882901 | Ref ID: 146910595). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77100.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Project Workstation, High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Project Workstation, High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Camera, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146910595

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7882901

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 77100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Camera
BOQ Title: Project Workstation, High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box
BOQ Title: Project Workstation, High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box
Item Title: Camera
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-08-2026 11:08 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 77100
BOQ Title: Project Workstation
GeMARPTS Searched: HEPA Workstation, Fixed Computer Workstation, Digital Forensic Workstation, Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For Diesel Generators (V2), Anaesthesia Workstation (V2), Mobile Computer Workstation, Anaesthesia Workstation (V3), ESD Workstations, ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation, Electrochemical W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections