Tender for Camera Mounting Bracket, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

The MAHARASHTRA POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camera Mounting Bracket, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #40) in Beed, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7766394 | Ref ID: 144908050). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 299000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated Security Surveillance System Service, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated Security Surveillance System Service, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Camera Mounting Bracket, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144908050

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7766394

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 299000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per attached sheet
BOQ Title: Integrated Security Surveillance System Service, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Camera Mounting Bracket
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-07-2026 4:11 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 299000
BOQ Title: INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BULLET CAMERA Bullet Resistant Helmet (MHA), Bolt / Bullet Seal, Bullet Recovery Box, Bullet Proof Helmet (Patka), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Bullet Resistant Jackets (V4) ISI Marked to IS 17051, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Body Worn Camera (V2), Camera for CC...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections