Tender for Camera Mounting Arms Brackets, Qty: 30 Numbers, (BOQ Item...

The MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT FOREST AND CLIMATE CHANGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camera Mounting Arms Brackets, Qty: 30 Numbers, (BOQ Item #11) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7105732 | Ref ID: 133602949). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Autonomous Perimeter Monitoring System, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043 Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Autonomous Perimeter Monitoring System, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043 Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Camera Mounting Arms Brackets, Qty: 30 Numbers, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133602949

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7105732

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 120 dergee spacing
BOQ Title: Autonomous Perimeter Monitoring System, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043 Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8...
Item Title: Camera Mounting Arms Brackets
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-01-2026 12:10 PM
End Date: 03-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: Autonomous Perimeter Monitoring System
GeMARPTS Searched: Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987, Radio frequency identification devices, AEK Surge Protector, Respiratory Protective Devices- Filtering Half Masks, Protective Eye Goggles (MHA), RJ-45 Based Surge Suppressor, Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections