Tender for Camera Microphone, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The SRIMANTA SANKARADEVA KALAKSHETRA SOCIETY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camera Microphone, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7857701 | Ref ID: 146668967). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Visual Equipment for Naat Theatre Archive, Memory Card Reader (V2) Professional Large Format Display (V2) Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder O... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Visual Equipment for Naat Theatre Archive, Memory Card Reader (V2) Professional Large Format Display (V2) Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder O... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Camera Microphone, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146668967

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7857701

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UHF Wireless Lavalier Microphone Systems for Cameras Camcorder Smartphone 48 Channel Real Monitoring 984ft Mic for Live Streaming Video Recording Interview
BOQ Title: Audio Visual Equipment for Naat Theatre Archive, Memory Card Reader (V2) Professional Large Format Display (V2) Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder O...
Item Title: Camera Microphone
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-08-2026 1:26 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: AUDIO VISUAL EQUIPMENT FOR NAAT THEATRE ARCHIVE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Microphone Wired Microphone (V2), Wireless Microphone (V2), Conference Speakerphone with Bluetooth, Wired Headphones, Earphones and Communication Headsets, Conference Speakerphone without Bluetooth Searched String: Heavy Tripod Tripod Turnstile Gate (MHA), Heavy Duty Storage Racks, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections