Tender for Camera Memory Card, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camera Memory Card, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7333097 | Ref ID: 137641271). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45300.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equiping of Bhairav Bn, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher Dashboard Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equiping of Bhairav Bn, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher Dashboard Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Camera Memory Card, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137641271

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7333097

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Camera Memory Card
BOQ Title: Equiping of Bhairav Bn, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher Dashboard Camera (V2)
Item Title: Camera Memory Card
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 11-03-2026 3:34 PM
End Date: 21-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45300
BOQ Title: Equiping of Bhairav Bn
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RJ 45 Clamping Tool RJ-45 Based Surge Suppressor, CAT 6 Information outlet, Plug-In Protection Guard for RJ45 Ports, Laboratory Vials (V2), Non Sparking Tools Kit as per IS 4595, Ring Slugging Wrenches (Spanners) - as per IS 4509, Open Ended Slugging Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 45...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections