Tender for Camera Memory Card, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #8)

The ELECTION COMMISSION OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camera Memory Card, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #8) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7879003 | Ref ID: 146668742). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34859.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sony Camera with Lens and other accessories, DSLR Camera Lens Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sony Camera with Lens and other accessories, DSLR Camera Lens Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Camera Memory Card, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146668742

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7879003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34859

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CFexpress Type B Tough Memory Card (128 GB)
BOQ Title: Sony Camera with Lens and other accessories, DSLR Camera Lens Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2)
Item Title: Camera Memory Card
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-08-2026 1:39 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34859
BOQ Title: Sony Camera with Lens and other accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Flash Light, Arc Flash Suit Kit, Educational Flash Cards (V2), Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Saree (V1), Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester, Horses (V1), Lyophilizer Searched String: DJI RS 5 Gimbal Stabilizer Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Domestic Use (S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections