Tender for Camera Fitting, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camera Fitting, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7859898 | Ref ID: 147008782).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MT Repair, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MT Repair, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Camera Fitting, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147008782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7859898

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MT Repair
BOQ Title: MT Repair, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
BOQ Title: MT Repair, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Camera Fitting
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 31-07-2026 1:22 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT Repair
GeMARPTS Searched: Maintenance Services for Video Conferencing System (Software Based), Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevators), Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Operation And Maintenance Of HVAC System (Heating, Ventilation And Air Conditioning System), ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections