Tender for Camera fitting AND DVR setup, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camera fitting AND DVR setup, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7897401 | Ref ID: 146937445).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security Surveilance System Cctv Accessories and Installation, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Portable Power Supply Unit Surveil... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Surveilance System Cctv Accessories and Installation, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Portable Power Supply Unit Surveil... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Camera fitting AND DVR setup, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146937445

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7897401

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Camera fitting AND DVR setup
BOQ Title: Security Surveilance System Cctv Accessories and Installation, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Portable Power Supply Unit Surveil...
BOQ Title: Security Surveilance System Cctv Accessories and Installation, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Portable Power Supply Unit Surveil...
Item Title: Camera fitting AND DVR setup
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 50
Start Date: 10-08-2026 12:25 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SECURITY SURVEILANCE SYSTEM CCTV ACCESSORIES AND INSTALLATION
GeMARPTS Searched: UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Searched String: SMPS adapters Laboratory Glass Adapters, Cables, Converters and Adapters, Vacutainer Luer Adapters, Laboratory Glass Adapters (V2), Computer Monitor (V2), Bottle top dispenser, Switch Mo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections