Tender for Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv Syst...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Installation, Testing & Commissioni, Qty: 25 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7757574 | Ref ID: 144725325).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Installation, Testing & Commissioni, Qty: 25

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144725325

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7757574

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Camera for CCTV System (V3), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF CCTV SYSTEM AND NVR
Quantity Required: 25
Start Date: 08-07-2026 10:59 AM
End Date: 23-07-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Surveillance Hard Disk (V2), Fibre Media Converters (V2), Video, Image and Multimedia Forensic Analysis Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections