Tender for Camera for Cctv System (V3), Networking / Server Rack, Vi...

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF DEFENCE ACCOUNTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camera for Cctv System (V3), Networking / Server Rack, Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Cables Sui, Qty: 3706 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6187818 | Ref ID: 120523308). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camera for Cctv System (V3), Networking / Server Rack, Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Cables Sui, Qty: 3706 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camera for Cctv System (V3), Networking / Server Rack, Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Cables Sui, Qty: 3706 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Networking / Server Rack, Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Cables Sui, Qty: 3706

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120523308

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6187818

Tender Value: ₹ 2500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2), Networking / Server Rack (Q2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2), Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 3706
Start Date: 26-05-2025 3:00 PM
End Date: 14-06-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections