Tender for Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3),...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Network, Qty: 56100 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6572284 | Ref ID: 125033440). The estimated tender value is ₹ 24898050, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Network, Qty: 56100 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Network, Qty: 56100 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Network, Qty: 56100

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125033440

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6572284

Tender Value: ₹ 24898050

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2), Networking / Server Rack (Q2), Television (TV) (V2) (Q2), Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 56100
Start Date: 23-08-2025 3:11 PM
End Date: 02-09-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections