Tender for Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3),...

The CO-OPERATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Layer 2, Qty: 929 in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7295320 | Ref ID: 136680573).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Layer 2, Qty: 929 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Layer 2, Qty: 929 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Layer 2, Qty: 929

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136680573

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7295320

Tender Value: ₹ 499000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) (Q2), Ethernet Cables (Q2)
Quantity Required: 929
Start Date: 26-02-2026 2:17 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections