Tender for Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3),...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Camera, Qty: 800 in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7571729 | Ref ID: 143391331). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Camera, Qty: 800

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143391331

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7571729

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Camera for CCTV System (V3), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), LED DISPLAY FOR MONITORING, 4U WALL MOUNT RACK, POE SWITCH 16 PORT, POW SWITCH 24 PORT, 9U WALL MOUNT RACK, RJ45 CONNECTOR, POWER BACKUP, UTP CAT 6 CABLE, CABLE OFC, SURGE PROTECTION AGAINST LIGHTING DAMAGE UPTO 4000MAH, 20 FT SQAURE BAR POLE, KBN SWITCH, MOUSE, FOUNDATION MATERIALS, CEMENT, SAND, PEBBLES, ETC, INSTALLATION ALONG WITH NECESSARY ACCESSORIES FOR 44 CAMERAS, JUNCTION BOX, POE SWITCH 8 PORT, SURVEILLANCE HARD DISK DRIVE (HDD)
Quantity Required: 800
Start Date: 15-06-2026 5:50 PM
End Date: 25-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
GeMARPTS Searched: Surveillance Hard Disk (V2), USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3), Hard Disk Crusher, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), LAPTOP CADDY, Encrypted Removable Storage Devices (V2), Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer), Optical Storage Media

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections