Tender for Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3),...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Online Ups (?10 Kva) with Battery Conform, Qty: 17900 in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7497513 | Ref ID: 141598282). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Online Ups (?10 Kva) with Battery Conform, Qty: 17900

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141598282

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7497513

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Camera for CCTV System (V3), Online UPS (?10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), 50" LED TV, Media Convertor, 12V 2 AMP Adapter, D Link Unmanaged 24 Port Switch, 6 Core Fibre Cable, Patch Cord, Cat 6 Cable, HDD 4 TB, GI Pole 6 Meter, Service Wire, Server Rack 6 U, Camera Stand (PVC Boxes), D Link Switch 5 Port Giga Switch, JC Box, Support Wire (Ceilling Wire), PTZ Camera Stand, Pole Box /Rack, Extension Board/Power Board, RJ-45 Connector, Installation & Labour Charges
Quantity Required: 17900
Start Date: 18-05-2026 8:17 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections