Tender for Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3),...

The UTTAR PRADESH STATE INSTITUTE OF FORENSIC SCIENCE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Junction Boxes, Qty: 8438 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7921445 | Ref ID: 147304569). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Junction Boxes, Qty: 8438 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Junction Boxes, Qty: 8438 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Junction Boxes, Qty: 8438

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147304569

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7921445

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2), Junction Boxes (Flameproof) (Q3), Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver (Q2), Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) (Q3), Fibre Patch Panel (Q3), Cables, Converters and Adapters (Q3), Optical Fibre Cable for Networking (Q3), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2), Online UPS (?10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) (Q2), Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3) (Q2), Smart Rack (V2) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 8438
Start Date: 14-08-2026 6:59 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections