Tender for Camera for Cctv System (V2), Camera for Cctv System (V2),...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camera for Cctv System (V2), Camera for Cctv System (V2), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Cat 6 C, Qty: 3094 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5710186 | Ref ID: 113034838).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camera for Cctv System (V2), Camera for Cctv System (V2), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Cat 6 C, Qty: 3094 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camera for Cctv System (V2), Camera for Cctv System (V2), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Cat 6 C, Qty: 3094 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Camera for Cctv System (V2), Camera for Cctv System (V2), Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Cat 6 C, Qty: 3094

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113034838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5710186

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Camera for CCTV System (V2) (Q2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2), Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use (Q2), Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink (Q2)
Quantity Required: 3094
Start Date: 03-01-2025 12:00 PM
End Date: 17-01-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections