Tender for Camera Battery, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (ASI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camera Battery, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7608511 | Ref ID: 142497005).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printer Camera, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) DSLR Camera Lens Helmet Mount (Accessories for Action Camera) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printer Camera, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) DSLR Camera Lens Helmet Mount (Accessories for Action Camera) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Camera Battery, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142497005

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7608511

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAMERA BATTERY
BOQ Title: Printer Camera, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) DSLR Camera Lens Helmet Mount (Accessories for Action Camera)
Item Title: Camera Battery
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-06-2026 6:54 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRINTER CAMERA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MULTIFUCTION COLOUR PRINTER A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) Searched String: CAMERA LENS DSLR Camera Lens Searched String: CAMERA CHARGER Automotive USB Charger (USB Car Charger), Docking Station for Body Worn Camera, General Purpose Battery Chargers, Mains Battery Charger (MHA)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections