Tender for Camera Battery, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camera Battery, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6172361 | Ref ID: 121733433).

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Photography Camera and accessories, DSLR Camera Lens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Photography Camera and accessories, DSLR Camera Lens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Camera Battery, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121733433

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6172361

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Specification
BOQ Title: Photography Camera and accessories, DSLR Camera Lens
Item Title: Camera Battery
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-04-2025 4:58 PM
End Date: 30-06-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Photography Camera and accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Chest Harness (Accessories for Action Camera), Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Helmet Mount (Accessories for Action Camera), Head Strap Harness (Accessories for Action Camera), Extension Pole Cum Monopod (Accessories for Action Camera), Fittings and Accessories for Power Transforme...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections