Tender for Camera 2MP Dome, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camera 2MP Dome, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5907816 | Ref ID: 114219015). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV Camera System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV Camera System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Camera 2MP Dome, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114219015

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5907816

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of 2MP Dome Camera
BOQ Title: CCTV Camera System, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Camera 2MP Dome
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-02-2025 4:16 PM
End Date: 25-02-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: CCTV Camera System
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per MHA QR, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle & Payload Systems for Surveillance, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections