Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Camc(Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract) for Gm I/C Exchange at Fp for Three Years.
Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146105448
Notice Ref. No.: SDSTE-CAMC-GM-IC-FP
Tender Value: ₹ 179400.12
Tender EMD: ₹ 3600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance Contract Comprehensive Charges towards maintenance of the Following items ( Maintenance charges are comprehensive in nature ) . Matrix Make, Model Eternity ME, EPABX System having equipped with (a) Analog Extensions - 192 No. Ports. (b) Digital Extension - 08 No. Ports. (c ) Digital Phone-02 Nos . (d) E&M Trunk Ccts - 08 No (For 1st Year) 2 2 1.00 Numbers 59800.04 59800.04 AT Par 59800.04
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 179400.12
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 28/07/2026 18:03
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3600.00
Notice Documents
CheckListAnnexItoVIIIUPDATED_1.pdf
GCCwithCorrectionSlips1to10.pdf
JPO-CABLEDIGGINGWORK-VICINITYOFUNDERGROUNDCABLE-SRDSTESRDEN-C-240124.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections