Tender for CAMC RO Machine, Qty: 1 Machine, (BOQ Item #5)

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CAMC RO Machine, Qty: 1 Machine, (BOQ Item #5) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7924659 | Ref ID: 147397892). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17470.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camc of Installed Ro and Aqua Guard, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camc of Installed Ro and Aqua Guard, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: CAMC RO Machine, Qty: 1 Machine, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147397892

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7924659

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17470

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ro machine 50 ltr
BOQ Title: Camc of Installed Ro and Aqua Guard, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240
BOQ Title: Camc of Installed Ro and Aqua Guard, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240
Item Title: Title5 CAMC RO Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Machine
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-08-2026 4:00 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17470
BOQ Title: CAMC OF INSTALLED RO AND AQUA GUARD

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections