Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Camc for M/S Medha Make Microprocessor Based Control and Fault Diagnostic System (Mpcs) Ver-2 & Ver-3 Fitted in 25 Kv Ac Electric Locomotives of Ser (Els/Iptn, Els/Src & Els/Kgp) with Oem for 2 Years.
Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026
Deadline: 10 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138011769
Notice Ref. No.: IPTE-TRS-AMC-MPCS-V2-V3
Tender Value: ₹ 52176900.32
Tender EMD: ₹ 410900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CAMC for M/s Medha make Microprocessor based Control and Fault Diagnostic System (MPCS) Ver-2 ï¬tted in 25 KV AC Electric locomotives of SER (ELS/IPTN= 1440 Loco Months, ELS/SRC= 456 Loco Months & ELS/KGP= 1368 Loco Months) with OEM for 2 years.(Total 3264 Loco Months. Loco details attached). 2 2 2648.00 Month 14750.26 39058688.48 AT Par 39058688.48
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 52176900.32
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PLANING
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/03/2026 13:31
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 410900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections