Tender for Camc of Motorola Make Uhf Sets and Base Stations

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camc of Motorola Make Uhf Sets and Base Stations in Vizag, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000456515 | Ref ID: 141341821). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.00.

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camc of Motorola Make Uhf Sets and Base Stations category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camc of Motorola Make Uhf Sets and Base Stations Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Camc of Motorola Make Uhf Sets and Base Stations

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141341821

Notice Ref. No.: 1000456515

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Camc of Motorola Make Uhf Sets and Base Stations
Procurement Category : Services
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 15-05-2026 09:00
Tender Document Sales End Date : 29-05-2026 09:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 15-05-2026 09:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 29-05-2026 09:00
Technical Bid Opening : 29-05-2026 10:00
Priced Bid Opening : 30-05-2026 10:00
PreBid Clarification Start Date : 18-05-2026 10:00
PreBid Clarification End Date : 18-05-2026 17:00
Tender Type :Single Tender
Tender Category : Lot Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections