Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Camc -Ips Statcon Make: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Integrated Power Supply Systems (Ips) of Statcon Make Installed Throughout Palakkad Division for a Period of Three Years
Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026
Deadline: 05 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135591457
Notice Ref. No.: J-SG-OT-22-2025-630725
Tender Value: ₹ 9307378.08
Tender EMD: ₹ 186200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
First Year:Carrying out Comprehensive AMC (CAMC) for Integrated Power Systems (IPS) (M/s. STATCON).[ 10 Locations x 4 Quarter Year] (Per Unit= Per Station/OC Hut/MSDAC Hut Per Quarter) 2 NS02 40.00 Quarters 37202.00 1488080.00 AT Par 1488080.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 9307378.08
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNALPGT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/02/2026 15:33
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 186200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections