Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Camc-Ips Amara Raja Make:Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Power Supply System (Ips) of Amara Raja Make Installed in Pgt Division for a Period of Three Years
Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026
Deadline: 05 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135591515
Notice Ref. No.: J-SG-OT-20-2025-630722
Tender Value: ₹ 9508590.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 190200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
First Year:Carrying out Comprehensive AMC (CAMC) for Integrated Power Systems (IPS) (M/s. Amara Raja Make).[ 21 Locations x 4 Quarter Year] (Per Unit= Per Station/OC Hut/MSDAC Hut Per Quarter) 2 NS02 84.00 Quarters 37732.50 3169530.00 AT Par 3169530.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 9508590.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNALPGT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/02/2026 15:26
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 190200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections