Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Camc of Ipis (Coach Guidance System, 5 Line Display Board and Platform Display Board) Installed at Muzaffarpur & Bapudham Motihari Stations in Samastipur Division for Three Years.
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 03 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143442434
Notice Ref. No.: ECR_SPJ_ST_T_26_AMC_IPIS
Tender Value: ₹ 4897088.64
Tender EMD: ₹ 98000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
AMC of Central Data Controller (CDC) as per RDSO speciï¬cation no. RDSO/SPN/TC/61/2015 Rev 4.0 or latest. (Total Quantity = 2 No * 36 months)(Inspection-Consignee). 2 NS 6408.00 Numbers 442.46 2835283.68 AT Par 2835283.68 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 4897088.64
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/06/2026 21:27
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/07/2026 16:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 98000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections