Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Camc for Hot Axle Box Detection System in Sa Division for 3 Years
Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026
Deadline: 02 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133355122
Notice Ref. No.: SA-M-01-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 4544907.48
Tender EMD: ₹ 90900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Subscription: Tier III Level Data Centre based cloud application, . Intelligent Field Devices and Communication Charges with unlimited role based access from anywhere over internet Browser for monitoring reports, alerts, Administration etc. Data storage and 24 X 7 Tier III Hosted Data Centre Management, SIM Charges, SMS gateway based alerts and control and unlimited department Access. 2 A 6.00 Numbers 8624.82 51748.92 AT Par 51748.92 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 4544907.48
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : C AND W
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/01/2026 17:59
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/02/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 90900.00
Notice Documents
LetterofCreditasmodeofpayment.pdf
NEFT_FORM-converted_1_.docx.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections