Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Camc of Electromagnetic Crack Detector for Coil Spring for Lhb Coaches Machine of Cmt Lab Installed at Carriage Lifting Spring Section at Judw Machine I.D No- 538264044/ Ecd-04 for 05 Years in Accorda...
Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025
Deadline: 09 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 117811650
Notice Ref. No.: 6-s-41-CAMC-ECD-04-24-25
Tender Value: ₹ 1227200.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 24600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CAMC of Electromagnetic Crack Detector For Coil Spring For LHB Coaches machine of CMT Lab installed at Carriage lifting Spring Section at JUDW Machine I.D No- 538264044/ ECD-04 for 05 years in Accordance to COFMOW At No. COFMOW/IR/S/P-2/OP-707640 DATED13.09.2019.
CAMC Charge for 1st year 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 245440.00 AT Par 245440.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 1227200.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PRODUCTION
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/04/2025 11:00
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 09/05/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 24600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections